Processing of personal data

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”) and pursuant to Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended (hereinafter “APPD”), I hereby give my consent to CRM pro neziskovky, o. s. (CRM for Non-Profits), with its registered office at Zelenečská 954/24B, Hloubětín, 198 00 Prague, ID No. 227 51 181, registered under file no. L 24037 at the Municipal Court in Prague (hereinafter the “Administrator”)

telephone number: +420731140399
e-mail: petra.joklova@crmproneziskovky.cz

to process (by collecting, storing, disclosing, retrieving, using, transmitting, disseminating, archiving, exchanging, sorting, combining, blocking or deleting) my personal data, to the extent of:

name, surname, e-mail address

for the purposes of sending me notices regarding training and other CRM pro neziskovky activities, Salesforce news and alerts, information from the CRM pro neziskovky environment, including third party messages on the same.

This consent is granted for a period of 10 years or until consent is withdrawn.

INFORMATION ON PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA, WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT, DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

I was hereby informed and acknowledge that the Administrator will collect and process my personal data on the basis of this consent, which I may withdraw at any time. However, the withdrawal of this consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing my personal data based on this consent prior to its withdrawal. I may withdraw my consent at any time in writing [by sending an e-mail or letter to the Administrator’s contact address], without any additional costs and consequences for existing or future contractual relations between me and the Administrator. In such a case, the Administrator will cease all processing activities. However, the withdrawal of this consent does not imply that the Administrator must delete personal data processed thereby for the purpose of the performance of a contract concluded me and the Administrator. This is also without prejudice to my right to request the deletion of personal data that concerns me and is still held by the Administrator.

PROCESSORS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

My personal data is processed by the Administrator; however, my personal data may also be processed for the Administrator by the following processors:

Group of processors:
Software providers Salesforce, Google drive, Fakturoid, Mailchimp and Finesa.

Group of processors:
Parties cooperating with the Administrator on projects on which the above notices/messages (newsletters) are sent, or parties providing accounting and legal services and marketing for the Administrator.

Personal data is processed directly by the Administrator or one of the aforementioned processors in the Czech Republic, who also provides sufficient and credible guarantees of technical and organisational security for the protection of my personal data. My personal data, as defined above, is processed in technically and physically secured electronic information systems.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

The Administrator is entitled to transfer my personal data to a third country, especially the USA, which, based on the decision of the European Commission, provides an adequate level of protection (Privacy Shield). In the event the Administrator transfers my personal data to a third country for which a similar European Commission decision does not exist, such a transfer may only take place on the basis of appropriate safeguards (Article 46 GDPR) or on the basis of derogations for specific situations pursuant to the second subparagraph of Article 49 GDPR. However, in these latter two cases, the Administrator must refer the data subject to the appropriate safeguards, either by communicating the means by which they can obtain a copy (e.g. a copy is available at the branch) or by indicating where the information was published (e.g. link to a website). The Administrator will not transfer my personal data to an international organisation. Under certain conditions, my personal data may be made available to state authorities (courts, police, notaries, tax authorities, etc., in exercising their statutory powers) or it may be directly provided to other entities by the Administrator to the extent provided by special legislation.

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

I have been hereby informed that my personal data may be used for decision-making purely on the basis of automated processing or profiling.

INFORMATION ON THE RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

I have been hereby informed of my right to request the Administrator for access to my personal data, its correction or deletion, its transfer or to limit the processing of my personal data.

ADMINISTRATOR’S CONTACT PERSONS

In the event of any suggestions, questions or uncertainties regarding the processing of my personal data, including complaints, I can contact the Administrator by email at: kvetamazurova@gmail.com.

CONTACT DETAILS FOR THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

In the event of any doubt regarding compliance with obligations related to the processing of my personal data, a complaint may also be lodged with the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, email: posta@uoou.cz, website: www.uoou.cz.

Tento web spolku CRM pro neziskovky, z.s. ke svému fungování, analýze návštěvnosti a lepšímu cílení reklamy používá cookies. Setrváním na tomto webu a jeho dalším používám s tímto vyjadřujete souhlas. Více informací o ochraně osobních údajů a cookies zde.